Home
Events
Adventure Challenge
Rampage: VisionCity
Flash Fiction 2020 - Winner
Flash Fiction 2022 - Judges Choice
Flash Fiction 2022 - Fan Favorite
Buy Passes
Schedule
Maps
Guests
Media Guests
Spotlight Guests
Cosplayer Guests
Artist Guests
Exhibitors
Clubs Attending
Vendors Attending
Clubs Guide
Vendors Guide
Information
AboutUs
First Timer's Guide
Covid-19 Policy
Harassment Policy
Prop Weapon Policy
Registration Rules
Advertising
Pass Prices
Costume Contest Guide
Sponsorship Guide
Volunteer Guide
JoinUs
Club Application
Gamemaster Application
Gopher Application
Press Pass Application
Security Application
Sponsors Application
Purchase Artist Space
MAIN SCHEDULE
GAMING SCHEDULE
MEDIA ROOM
General
Workshops
Guest Panels / Photo Ops
Kid Panels
After Hour Events
FRIDAY
TIME
EVENT
PANEL
12:00 pm
Online Preshow
Panel Room 3
12:00 pm
Pokemon Hunt
Vision-Kids
1:30 pm
Crafting Time
Vision-Kids
3:00 pm
Opening Ceremonies
Main Programming
4:30 pm
Soiya! Yosakoi Dancing Workshop
Demo Space
4:30 pm
Margie Kay
Main Programming
4:30 pm
VisionCon Trivia with Mar
Panel Room 2
4:30 pm
Chainmail 101
Panel Room 3
4:30 pm
Science with Suz
Vision-Kids
4:30 pm
TTRPG Adventure Writing
Workshop 1
4:30 pm
Wire Wrapping a Tree of Life Pendant Necklace
Workshop 2
6:00 pm
Kevin Keppy Guest Q&A
Main Programming
6:00 pm
Happy Halloween Q&A
Panel Room 1
6:00 pm
Fear Factory: Friday the 13th 2023
Panel Room 2
6:00 pm
The Neurodivergent Con Survival Guide
Panel Room 3
6:00 pm
Pokemon Gym Leader Challenge
Vision-Kids
6:00 pm
Grimbeard Potion Bottles by Haven Games
Workshop 2
7:30 pm
Introduction to Improv
Demo Space
7:30 pm
Transylvania (Band)
Main Programming
7:30 pm
Mystery Slice Theater
Panel Room 1
7:30 pm
Speed Painting Competition
Workshop 2
9:00 pm
Friers Fair
Mojo Room
9:00 pm
Serial Killers- A Slice of History
Panel Room 1
9:00 pm
Slap Chop 101
Workshop 1
SATURDAY
TIME
EVENT
PANEL
9:00 am
Pickleball Tournament
Main Programming
10:30 am
Bat'leth Tournament
Demo Space
10:30 am
Summer Magic Sgf performance
Main Programming
10:30 am
Visioncon Fandom Meetup: Horror
Panel Room 1
10:30 am
Building Your Cosplay Dreams
Panel Room 2
10:30 am
Missouri Ghostbusters Q&A
Panel Room 3
10:30 am
Speak Out with Suz
Vision-Kids
12:00 pm
Introduction to Improv
Demo Space
12:00 pm
Austin Tindle Guest Q&A
Main Programming
12:00 pm
Authors of Mayhem- The War of Art
Panel Room 1
12:00 pm
How to Survive your Disney World Vacation
Panel Room 2
12:00 pm
Foamsmithing 101: How to Start your Armory
Panel Room 3
12:00 pm
Hula Hoop Flow
Vision-Kids
12:00 pm
Grimbeard Potion Bottles by Haven Games
Workshop 2
1:30 pm
Bat'leth Tournament
Demo Space
1:30 pm
Julian Richings Guest Q&A
Main Programming
1:30 pm
Clever Kaiju Q&A
Panel Room 1
1:30 pm
Tim Chiasson Artist Q&A
Panel Room 3
1:30 pm
What happens next?: Moving your story along
Vision-Kids
1:30 pm
Speed Painting Competition
Workshop 2
3:00 pm
Cosplay Contest Pre Judging
Causeway
3:00 pm
MoonMagic Dance Live Performance
Main Programming
3:00 pm
Clever Kaiju Presents: Cosplay Life Drawing Session
Panel Room 1
3:00 pm
Lego Masters Guest Q&A
Panel Room 3
3:00 pm
Ectoplasm Extravaganza
Vision-Kids
3:00 pm
Build a Mastersword
Workshop 1
4:30 pm
Soiya! Yosakoi Dancing Workshop
Demo Space
4:30 pm
Slice Girls Performance
Main Programming
4:30 pm
LARP 101: What is LARP?
Panel Room 1
4:30 pm
Visioncon Fandom Meetup: True Crime
Panel Room 2
4:30 pm
Clever Kaiju presents: Nightmare Fuel with Artist Gary Bedell
Panel Room 3
4:30 pm
Make A Superhero Mask!
Vision-Kids
4:30 pm
Slap Chop 101
Workshop 1
6:00 pm
Noah Hathoway Guest Q&A
Main Programming
6:00 pm
Oddities and Curiosities
Panel Room 1
6:00 pm
VisionCon Trivia with Mar
Panel Room 2
6:00 pm
Foamsmithing 201: How to Level Up Your Armory
Panel Room 3
6:00 pm
Japanese Fary Tales
Vision-Kids
6:00 pm
Be a Better Bard
Workshop 2
7:00 pm
Lights Out
Causeway
7:00 pm
Mojo Party
Mojo Room
7:30 pm
Cosplay Contest
Main Programming
7:30 pm
Stage Combat
Workshop 1
9:00 pm
Slice Girls (18+)
Panel Room 1
9:00 pm
Wheel of Inebriation (18+)
Workshop 1
SUNDAY
TIME
EVENT
PANEL
10:30 am
Soiya! Yosakoi Dancing Workshop
Demo Space
10:30 am
Bekka Prewitt Guest Q&A
Main Programming
10:30 am
VisionCon Trivia with Mar
Panel Room 2
10:30 am
501st
Panel Room 3
10:30 am
Planescape - Gamemaster's Primer to the Planes
Workshop 2
12:00 pm
Paula Rhodes Guest Q&A
Main Programming
12:00 pm
Chainmail 101
Panel Room 2
12:00 pm
Behind the Curtains: Competing in Cosplay
Panel Room 3
12:00 pm
Build a Mastersword
Workshop 1
1:30 pm
Fanatics and the Fan Live
Main Programming
1:30 pm
How to Survive your Disney World Vacation
Panel Room 1
1:30 pm
Visioncon Fandom Meetup: Anime
Panel Room 2
1:30 pm
Show Us Your Cosplay
Panel Room 3
1:30 pm
Be a Better Bard
Workshop 2
3:00 pm
Closing Ceremonies
Main Programming
THIS YEAR'S CHARITY
SPONSORS
REGISTRATION HOURS
Fri: Noon to 9pm
Sat: 9am to 10pm
Sun: 9am to Noon
VENDOR HOURS
Open to Public:
Fri: Noon to 7pm
Sat: 9am to 7pm
Sun: 9am to 3pm